PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Statement

This statement applied to Topreach International PTY LTD ( “We”, “Our” or”Us” ). We respect the Privacy and Security of your personal information and comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the requirements of the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).

We are committed to always protecting and maintaining your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines how we will collect, use, store and disclose personal information you provide to us, and how you can contact us if you have any questions.

We request that if you are not over eighteen years of age, you do not submit any personal information to us without the express consent and participation of a parent or guardian.

We may provide links to the third party applications, products, services or websites. We do not Control those websites or their collection, use, storage and disclosure of personal information. We do not endorse or make any representations about such websites and recommend you review relevant privacy policies before you use.

What is Personal Information

Personal information is any information about you that identifies you, or your identification can be reasonably determined. We will only collect such personal information if it is necessary for our functions and activities.

What kinds of personal information may we collect and hold

We may collect and hold the following types of personal information provided by you:

  First name and Last name
  Gender;
  Date of birth;
  Nationality;
  Home address/Business address;
  Email address;
  Telephone/Mobile numbers/Work phone number;
  Occupation;
  Contact preferences;
  Personal Financial information;
  Government issued identifications;
  Employment background;
  User name.
  Credit card and banking details;
  Copies of photo Identification;
  References;
  Insurance details.

Your consent

By using this website or otherwise providing your personal information, you consent to and agree with the Terms of this Privacy Policy. Whenever you submit your personal information that you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

How do we use or disclose your personal information

We use your personal information for the purposes which it was collected or for a related purpose such as:

  Set up and activate your account;
  Notify you of offers that may be of interest to you;
  Process your orders or payments;
  Enable us to provide a product or a service;
  Consider your request;
  To any third party credit provider to facilitate the provision of credit to you;
  To relevant third parties to undertake fraud checks;
  Analysing your personal information and conducting credit reporting check.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties in certain circumstances:

  To third parties where you have required information from them;
  To our service provider;
  To where disclosure is required or permitted by law.

We are not responsible for the conduct of third parties with respect to the handling of your personal information. We recommend that you check their Privacy Policies carefully.

How we collect and store personal information

We take reasonable steps to securely store personal information and collect your personal information directly from you in ways including:

  Your access and use of our website;
  Registering  or logging in to use our website via your social networking site account;
  When you complete an application or purchase an order;
  Conversations with our representatives;
  Contacting us.

If you supply personal information of another person to us, you represent and we accept it on the basis that you are authorised to do so and the relevant person has consented to the disclosure to us.

Cookies

Cookies and web beacons may be used on this website, and you consent to the use of cookie and web beacons. When you access our website, we may collect your personal information through the use of cookies.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

It may be necessary for us to review this Privacy Policy from time to time. We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy at any time without notice.

Contact us

We welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. Please contact us if you have any questions about this Privacy Policy.
Info@topreach.com.au
TOPREACH INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD.